Working Language: GEO ENG RUS
Dilemmatic situation is the most interesting condition, that makes us think and find a solution
Philosophy: One of the most important factors in the development of business today is the correct assessment of each financial transaction in terms of tax risks and making optimal decisions based on the identified risks. My goal is to help businesses make the right decisions in order to avoid further financial losses and unintended consequences.
Tamar holds a bachelor’s degree in business administration. Has more than 12 years of experience working as a tax consultant and tax auditor in leading companies.
Over the years, working for successful companies in the country has provided Tamar with extensive experience and practical knowledge in tax auditing, arranging and controlling structural financial accounting units of the company, assessing tax risks, tax risk insurance mechanisms and creating a marketing strategy for the company.
Tamar has gained extensive experience at TBC Bank, where she has held the position of Tax Risk Manager. She is currently working as the Head of the Tax Risk Management Department of the Georgian Industrial Group.