Strategic Marketing Strategic Communications Brand Portfolio Management Crisis Communications Process Optimization
Anna is a Master of Business Administration with over 15 years of experience in branding, marketing communications, marketing strategy planning at leading companies of various industries. She has rich experience in the market and competitive analysis, As well as in startup management and in bringing in and operating global companies in the local market.
The challenge always opens up new opportunities!
Philosophy: A key challenge in today's business world is the ability to adapt effectively to a rapidly changing environment. My vision and working approach is based on generalizing any task and aligning it with the company's' long-term goal. This approach allows me to clearly prioritize and allocate resources effectively so that I can respond to short-term needs and stay consistent with company strategy.
Anna Ivanishvili is a Strategic Marketing and Communications Management Professional with years of experience in FMCG, Insurance, Microfinance, Real Estate, Tourism, Fast Food, etc. At various times she has held senior management positions at local and international companies such as Georgian Beer Company Zedazeni, McDonald's, DDB, Insurance Company Unison, Georgian National Tourism Administration and others. During her management, various companies have been constantly introducing new products and developing business directions, dramatically improving service, sales, and the company's public image.