European School of Management
Sandro Natroshvili | Fhelix
I am immensely pleased and grateful for Mr. Giga’s advice. In 2 hours, we discussed virtually all the important issues and did the business modeling. I got so much more out of it than I could have imagined. I can say nothing more than thank you.
Maia Khositashvili | LLC ,,Psycho-solutions"
The consultation was 100% helpful, namely:
1. Tangible results - Despite the situation of the newly established company, when there is a kind of chaos and uncertainty, Giga Vashakidze's complex approach led to the creation of a certain framework and order at the end of the consultation. In particular, it reviewed and identified such key areas, priorities and target segments that were not even considered before the consultation. Thus, from an absolutely new perspective, the issue of positioning the company was reconsidered and brought into a certain framework;
2. Professional communication and directness - I appreciate Giga's professional approach to work. Prior to the consultation, get acquainted with and study the company in advance. Moreover, he found company analogues internationally and shared them as examples. His approach is based on full involvement in the process, which means analyzing and discussing various issues from the position of both the company and the potential customer. As a result, the company's capabilities, limitations, and unique competitive advantages that were not apparent prior to the consultation were identified. I especially appreciate Giga Vashakidze's directness and sincerity, for example, regarding the company's limitations and challenges;
3. Creative process - The consultation process was inspiring and Giga Vashakidze's approach helps you to reach certain conclusions, the so-called. Get to the insights. Thus, at the end of the consultation there are also important ideas that can be turned into innovation. Consultation is the best opportunity to find the necessary approaches and take action in a short time. Thank you for this opportunity.