Partner, Process Optimization And Technology Director l Nexia
Over 17 years of professional experience in the field of strategic business development. Co-founder of company „Recruiters“ and partner of company „Nexia TA“. Expertise in business process optimization and transformation.
Done today is better than perfect tomorrow
Philosophy: Years of professional experience and interest in new technologies help me accumulate and deepen my competence in the field of strategic business development. Throughout my career, I have been helping businesses create new opportunities, whether it was introduction of a new product/service or improvement of the existing one. In the last few years, special attention has been paid to business processes and operating models within companies. Digital technology and modern operating models are what the Georgian companies need right now, both having a direct impact on the main companies’ resources – time and cost saving, which are extremely important in maintaining competitive advantage and strengthening positions on the market. With my professional experience, I look forward to helping and sharing knowledge with Georgian business.
Giorgi has over 17 years of professional experience, including 10 years in senior positions. For most of his career, he was leading business development in the banking sector. He also has experience in developing startups and has made significant contributions to digital transformation projects. Currently, Giorgi is a business partner and process optimization and technology director at “Nexia TA”, one of the largest suppliers of accounting, auditing and tax services in the market. With his joining the company, a new direction was added and "Nexia TA" started offering Georgian companies a new service - optimization and transformation of business processes. Giorgi as an expert in this field personally consults companies and leads the change management process.