Head of Multi-Channel & Digital Marketing l Adjarabet
Data Driven Marketing Digital Sales Digital Marketing Effective Digital Communications Digital Sales Analysis
Tamar has a valuable working experience in planning and executing online business marketing strategies. She has worked with SME and big organizations on project that led companies to increase online sales volumes.
“Never Stop Asking Questions”
Philosophy: It’s almost impossible to imagine a modern business world without an online space.  Moreover, sales and revenue of the top leading companies around the world depend only on online space, a place where competition is much stronger than it ever used to be. Hence the challenge is having a desired volume of sales/conversions in a most cost-effective way within given financial resources.
It’s been several years since I started working on building solutions for above mentioned challenges by analyzing sales channels of those companies who operate in the same business field and creating relevant sales and marketing strategies.
Tamar is an online marketing professional with the valuable experience in working with online platforms.
Starting from 2018 she successfully leads Marketing channels and digital marketing at – Biggest online gambling platform in Georgia
During 2016-2018 she worked at international Fintech company 4Finance (VIVUS.GE) as a head of marketing and sales
Earlier she also held a position of head of marketing at CREDO BANK and was consulting several startups and medium sized online companies to meet their sales goals and optimize marketing costs.