There is always a way out
Philosophy: There is always a way out of a difficult situation, but just wanting to find a solution is not enough, you have to act, you have to fight! It is on this principle that I stand for any personal or professional work, which maximizes the chances of achieving the desired result.
His many years of professional experience include almost all business areas, including construction/development, financial institutions, trade, manufacturing, consulting business.
Ucha advises companies on topics that are essential for the proper functioning of a business, including relationships between partners/shareholders and directors, labor relations, negotiation with contractors, and drafting relevant agreements; Protecting the business from non-competitive activities in the market due to cartel deals, as well as the action/inaction of the state, tax issues, etc.
Ucha is actively involved in the legislative process as a legal expert, has conducted a number of professional trainings and actively participates in scientific and practical conferences on legal issues. He is a member of the Lawyer Association and a founding member of the Georgian Law Firms Association.
2012-2014- Master of Business Law, Ilia State University (Tbilisi, Georgia)
2005-2009 Bachelor of Law, University of Law and Economics (Tbilisi, Georgia)